Lecture Series Archive

SPIKE WOLFF
Curator and Administrative Director, SoA Lecture Series

VIEW BY
LECTURER NAME

VIEW BY
LECTURER AFFILIATION

Sean AHLQUIST
Maria AIOLOVA
Kathryn ANTHONY
Ben ARANDA
Wiel ARETS
Cecil BALMOND
Louis BECKER
Pierre BÉLANGER
Mauricio BERTET
Aaron BETSKY (2009)
Aaron BETSKY (2017)
Tatiana BILBAO
Heather BIZON
Marlon BLACKWELL
Marialuisa BORJA
Matthijs BOUW
Kipp BRADFORD
Hugh BROUGHTON
Will BRUDER
Merritt BUCHOLZ
Peter BUSBY
Peter CALTHORPE
Isaac CAMPBELL
Vishaan CHAKRABARTI
Eran CHEN
Josemaría de CHURTICHAGA
Christina CIARDULLO
Dale CLIFFORD
Preston Scott COHEN
Beatriz COLOMINA
Michael CONTENTO
James DALLMAN
Odile DECQ
Matias DEL CAMPO
Neil DENARI
Sarah DUNN
Craig DYKERS
Anna DYSON
Keller EASTERLING
Rami EL SAMAHY
Brian EVANS
Adam FARMERIE
Yvonne FARRELL
Peter FEND
Michael FORD
Eva FRANCH I GILABERT
Nathalie FRANKOWSKI
Andrew FREEAR
Phil FREELON
Sou FUJIMOTO
Ming FUNG
Cruz GARCIA
Pablo GARCIA
James GARRETT JR
Ray GASTIL
Gordon GILL
Ray GINDROZ
Mark GOULTHORPE
Margaret GRIFFIN
Ryan GRIFFIS
Kathryn GUSTAFSON
William HARRIS
Lisa HESCHONG
Sandi HILAL
Craig HODGETTS
Kelly HUTZELL
Erla Dögg INGJALDSDÓTTIR
Dora Epstein JONES
Sebastiaan KAAL
Josef KAPS
Vanessa KEITH
Omar KHAN
Eddy Man KIM
Simon KIM
Ferda KOLATAN
John KRIKEN
Sanford KWINTER
Grace LA
Maya LIN
Jing LIU
Nina-Marie LISTER
David LEWIS
Winy MAAS
Bruce MAU
Thom MAYNE
Niell McCULLOUGH
Karen McEVOY
Frank MELENDEZ
Panagiotis MICHALATOS
Bill MITCHELL
Lize MOGEL
Toshiko MORI
Emmanuelle MOUREAUX
Farshid MOUSSAVI
Michael MURPHY
Gaston NOGUES
Lorcan O'HERLIHY
José OUBRERIE (2015)
José OUBRERIE (2016)
Dwayne OYLER
Mark PASNIK
Shih-Fu PENG
Marco POLETTO
Dang QUN
Sarah RAFSON
Carlo RATTI
Nida REHMAN
Jesse REISER
Peter RICH
Ronald RIETVELD
Michel ROJKIND
Fernando ROMERO
Charles ROSENBLUM
Sarah ROSS
Eike ROSWAG
Witold RYBCZYNSKI
Jenny SABIN
Antonino SAGGIO
Rami el SAMAHY
Brad SAMUELS
Patrik SCHUMACHER
Annabelle SELLDORF
Richard SENNETT
Jesse SEPPI
Chris SHANLEY
Wang SHU
Jeremy SMITH
Greg SPAW
Lars SPUYBROEK
Mark STANLEY
Kyle STEINFELD
Peter STUTCHBURY
Takaharu TEZUKA
Dhiru THADANI
Tryggvi THORSTEINSSON
Trey TRAHAN (2014)
Trey TRAHAN (2017)
Bernard TSCHUMI
Nanako UMEMOTO
Ben VAN BERKEL
Luis VIDAL
Eyal WEIZMAN
Liss WERNER
Amanda WILLIAMS
Tom WISCOMBE
Mark YIM
Andrew ZAGO

4RM+ULA Architects
Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
Al Borde
Amateur Architecture Studio
Ann Kalla Professorship (2014–2015)
Ann Kalla Professorship (2015–2016)
Ann Kalla Professorship (2016–2017)
Ann Kalla Professorship (2017–2018)
Ann Kalla Professorship (2018–2019)
Ann Kalla Professorship (2019–2020)
Aranda\Lasch
Archeworks
Atelier Wylde-Oubrerie
Auburn University Rural Studio
AvroKO
Ball-Nogues Studio
Bernard Tschumi Architects
BrandNu Design
Bruce Mau Design
CASE
CAST
Calthorpe Associates
Caste Chair in Architecture & Urban Design
CH+QS arquitectos
Cincinnati Art Museum
City of Pittsburgh Department of City Planning
Columbia University Center for Urban Real Estate
Cornell University
dECOi architects
Decolonizing Architecture Art Residency (DAAR)
DREiCON
EcoLogicStudio
Emergent Architects
Emmanuelle Moureaux Architecture + Design
Experimental Architecture & Design
Foreign Office Architects
Forensic Architecture
The Freelon Group
George N Pauly, Jr Fellowship (2012–2013)
George N Pauly, Jr Fellowship (2013–2014)
George N Pauly, Jr Fellowship (2014–2015)
George N Pauly, Jr Fellowship (2015–2016)
Grafton Architects
Griffin-Enright Architects
Gustafson Guthrie Nichol
Gustafson Porter + Bowman
Harvard GSD (Panagiotis MICHALATOS)
Harvard GSD (Preston Scott COHEN)
Harvard GSD (Sanford KWINTER)
Henning Larsen Architecture
Heschong Mahone Group
Hodgetts+Fung
Hugh Broughton Architects
IIT College of Architecture
Immersive Kinematics
Institute Without Boundaries
Irving Smith Architects
JONES,PARTNERS:ARCHITECTURE
kippkitts
LA DALLMAN
Laboratory of Architecture
Lab for Material Architecture
Liminal Projects
London School of Economics
Lorcan O'Herlihy Architects
Luis Vidal + Architects
Mackintosh School of Architecture
MAD Architects
Marlon Blackwell Architects
Marmol Radziner
MASS Design Group
Maya Lin Studio
Mecanoo
Minarc
MIT
MIT Design Lab
MIT Senseable City Laboratory
Morphosis
MVRDV
NOX
Neil M Denari Architects
New York School for Design & Science
New York University
ODA
OFFICE 52
OPSYS
Ocean Earth Development Corporation
Ohio State University Knowlton School
One Architecture
Ove Arup
OverUnder (2011)
OverUnder (2015)
OverUnder (2019)
Oyler Wu Collaborative
Perkins + Will
Peter Rich Architects
Peter Stutchbury Architecture
Preston Scott Cohen Inc.
Princeton University
RAAAF
Reiser + Umemoto
Rietveld Architecture–Art–Affordances
Rojkind Arquitectos
Roswag Architekten
RPI
Ryerson University
SCI-Arc
School of Architecture at Taliesin
SEArch
Selldorf Architects
SHoP Architects
SITU Studio
Skidmore Owings & Merrill
Snøhetta
SO – IL
Sou Fujimoto Architects
SPAN Architecture & Design
Storefront for Art and Architecture
Studio Odile Decq
StudioMARS
Studioteka Design
SU11 Architecture + Design
Tatiana Bilbao SC
Terreform ONE
Tezuka Architects
Toshiko Mori Architect
Trahan Architects (2014)
Trahan Architects (2017)
Tronic Studio
University of California at Berkeley (John KRIKEN)
University of California at Berkeley (Kyle STEINFELD)
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
University of La Sapienza
University of Pennsylvania
University of Toronto
UNStudio
Urban Design Associates (Ray GINDROZ)
Urban Design Associates (David LEWIS)
Urban Lab
Urban–Think Tank
Venice Architecture Biennale
WAI Architecture Think Tank
Wiel Arets Architects
Will Bruder Architects
Yale School of Architecture
Zago Architecture
Zaha Hadid Architects